The Tandem Club


Content

View
View Content

Account

Pictures

The Obstacle Race
The Obstacle Race

2016 Velocio Trophy Questions and Results.

Competitors setting off for the Velocio Trophy
2016 VELOCIO TROPHY RESULTS
Name Start Time Finish Time Total Time (hh/mm/ss) Total Points Scored (/25) Final Position
The HOLMANS 09:40 12:44 03:04 21.5 1
Andy, Will, Christine & Ralph ACKLAM 09:27 11:58 02:31 20.0 2
Slow Gins 10:00 12:45 02:45 19.5 3
Skinnians 09:23 12:13 02:50 19.5 4
RKO 21 09:47 12:43 02:56 19.0 5
Alice, Alastair & Anne-marie HOPKINS 09:39 12:10 02:31 18.5 6
Liz & Ken GATEs 09:30 12:01 02:31 18.5 7
James & Gillian NOLAN 09:12 11:47 02:35 18.5 8
Helen, Charlotte, Lucy, matthew & Andy BLUNDELL 09:42 12:30 02:48 18.5 9
Roger & Jenny MCNAE 09:36 12:48 03:12 18.5 10
Angels of the North 09:38 11:49 02:11 18.0 11
Motley Crew 09:25 11:37 02:12 18.0 12
Janet & Steve BEITH 09:19 11:55 02:36 18.0 13
Jonathan, Tessa & Sophie COX 09:28 11:43 02:15 17.5 14
David Hobbs & Caroline WILDE 09:33 12:07 02:34 17.5 15
Peter & Ros HALLOWELL 09:34 12:30 02:56 17.0 16
Pater Noster 09:43 11:38 01:55 16.6 17
The Dutch Team 09:26 11:53 02:27 16.5 18
David & Josh MUIR 09:14 11:52 02:38 16.5 19
Bob & Karen BENDING 10:00 12:41 02:41 16.5 20
Jam Busters 09:11 11:42 02:31 16.0 21
Jane & John TAYLOR 09:15 11:52 02:37 16.0 22
Shirley & Andrew BUCKLEY 09:11 11:06 01:55 15.0 23
Jörg @ Micha BUCKHOLZ 09:25 11:54 02:29 15.0 24
Pat & Paul GREEN 09:54 12:56 03:02 15.0 25
Left or Right ? 09:45 11:31 01:46 14.0 26
Mark & Liz NOBLE 09:26 11:53 02:27 14.0 27
Bruce HEPPENSTALL 09:41 12:26 02:45 14.0 28
Velocio Raptors 09:33 12:07 02:34 13.5 29
The SIMPKINS + Paul & Jack MORRIS 09:34 12:36 03:02 13.5 30
John & Sheila COY 09:29 12:07 02:38 13.0 31
Tilman & Konrad HILGERT 09:46 12:24 02:38 12.5 32
Sally & Eugene KERTZMAN 09:35 12:09 02:34 11.0 33
Pia & Enno HILGERT 09:46 12:28 02:42 11.0 34
The Moggies 09:35     DNF  
Steve & Cheryl STANGER 09:38     DNF  
Rachel & Rick DUNFIELD 09:23     DNF  
Pat BENSON 10:00     DNF  

 

 

2016 HILL CLIMB RESULTS
      Category          
No. Name 1 Name 2 Mens Ladies Mixed Adult & Child Under 16 e-bike Start Time Finish Time Total Time (hh/mm/ss) Overall Position on Time Category Winner
12 Jos Kertzman             00:30:00 00:36:30 00:06:30 1  
46 Barry Wilson Jake Mitchell           00:28:00 00:35:36 00:07:36 2 1
115 Gareth Barnaby Jos Kertzman           01:02:00 01:10:06 00:08:06 3  
173 Jake Mitchell Caitlin Hibberd           01:00:00 01:08:17 00:08:17 4 1
205 Tim Deal Oliver Deal           00:51:00 01:00:31 00:09:31 5 1
2 Anna Bulloch Abby Grogan           00:31:00 00:40:46 00:09:46 6 1
11 Eugene Kertzman Sally Kertzman           00:29:00 00:39:05 00:10:05 7  
46 Barry Wilson Janet Wilson           00:59:00 01:09:20 00:10:20 8  
176 Stuart Hibberd Jackie Hibberd           00:44:30 00:54:55 00:10:25 9  
131 Ron Stinchcombe Harrison Stinchcombe           00:46:00 00:56:43 00:10:43 10  
80 Alice Hopkins (Solo)           00:33:00 00:43:44 00:10:44 11  
221 Bruce Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall           00:47:00 00:57:55 00:10:55 12  
20 Tilman Schmidt Pia Hilgert           00:53:00 01:03:55 00:10:55 13  
125 Audrey Christie Isabelle Bradshaw           00:48:00 00:59:13 00:11:13 14 1
128 Bridget Bradshaw (Solo)           00:32:00 00:43:14 00:11:14 15  
132 Jacob Stinchcombe Sarah Hopkins           01:07:10 01:18:54 00:11:44 16  
19 Conrad Hilgert Enno Hilgert           00:52:00 01:03:46 00:11:46 17 1
114 Terry Barnaby (Triplet) Louise and Helen Barnaby           00:56:30 01:09:28 00:12:58 18  
146 Helen Blundell Charlotte Blundell           00:49:00 01:03:40 00:14:40 19  
3 Anna Bulloch (Solo)           01:01:00 01:16:17 00:15:17 20  
147 Andy Blundell (Triplet) Lucy & Matthew Blundell           00:50:00 01:13:00 00:23:00 21  
Competitors on the hill climb

Rally Report